Celeb & Entertainment

Jennifer Lawrence: Raih Golden Globe 2014

Published by : Marti Posted on : Minggu, 12 Januari 2014

Jennifer Lawrence: Raih Golden Globe 2014

Golden Globe Awards ke 71 kembali digelar. Bertempat di Beverly Hilton Hotel, Beverly Hills, California, tanggal 12 Januari 2014 waktu setempat, acara ini memberi penghargaan untuk film dan serial televisi terbaik di Amerika sepanjang tahun 2013. Setelah tahun lalu membawa pulang piala Golden Globe, tahun ini Jennifer Lawrence kembali meraih penghargaan yang sama untuk kategori berbeda. Kita lihat yuk pengumuman pemenang lengkapnya. Selamat ya untuk para pemenang.

 

Film

Best Motion Picture: Drama

Winner: 12 Years A Slave

Captain Phillips

Gravity

Philomena

Rush

 

Best Motion Picture: Musical or Comedy

Winner: American Hustle

Her

Inside Llewyn Davis

Nebraska

The Wolf of Wall Street

 

Best Actor In Drama

Winner: Matthew McConaughey (sebagai Ron Woodroof di Dallas Buyers Club)

Chiwetel Ejiofor (12 Years a Slave sebagagai Solomon Northup)

Idris Elba (Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom sebagai Nelson Mandela)

Tom Hanks (Captain Phillips sebagai Captain Richard Phillips0

Robert Redford (All Is Lost sebagai Our Man)


Best Actress in Drama

Winner: Cate Blanchett (sebagai Jasmine Francis di Blue Jasmine)

Sandra Bullock (Gravity sebagai Dr. Ryan Stone)

Judi Dench (Philomena sebagai Philomena Lee

Emma Thompson (Saving Mr. Banks sebagai P.L. Travers)

Kate Winslet (Labor Day sebagai Adele Wheeler)

 

Best Actor in a Musical or Comedy

Winner: Leonardo DiCaprio (The Wolf of Wall Street sebagai Jordan Belfort)

Christian Bale (American Hustle sebagai Irving Rosenfeld)

Bruce Denn (Nebraska sebagai Woody Grant0

Oscar Isaac (Inside Llewyn Davis sebagai Llewyn Davis)

Joaquin Phoenix (Her sebagai Theodore Twombly)


Best Actress in a Musical or Comedy

Winner: Amy Adams (American hustle sebagai Sydney Prosser)

Julie Delpy (Before Midnight sebagai Céline Wallace)

Greta gerqig (Frances Ha sebagai Frances Halladay)
Julia Louis-Dreyfus (Enough Said sebagai Eva)

Meryl Streep (August: Osage County sebagai Violet Weston)

 

Best Supporting Actor in a Drama, Musical, or Comedy

Winner: Jared Leto (Dallas Buyers Club sebagai Rayon)

Barkhad Abdi (Captain Phillips sebagai Abduwali Muse)

Daniel Brühl (Rush sebagai Niki Lauda)

Bradley Cooper (American Hustle sebagai Richie DiMaso)

Michael Fassbender (12 Years A Slave sebagai Edwin Epps)

 

Best Supporting Actress in a Drama, Musical, or Comedy

Winner: Jennifer Lawrence (American Hustle sebagai Rosalyn Resonfeld)

Sally Hawkins (Blue Jasmine sebagai Ginger)

Lupita Nyong'o (12 Years a Slave sebagai Patsey)

Julia Roberts (August: Osage County sebagai Barbara Weston-Fordham0

June Squibb (Nebraska sebagai Kate Grant)


Best Director

Winner: Alfonso Cuarón (Gravity)

Paul Greengrass (Captain Philllips)

Steve McQueen (12 Years A Slave)

Alexander Payne (Nebraska)

David O. Russell (American Hustle)

 

Best Screenplay

Winner: Spike Jonze (Her)

Steve Coogan dan Jeff Pope (Philomena)

Bob nelson (Nebraska)

John Ridley (12 Years a Slave)

Eric Warren Singer dan David O. Russell (American Hustle)


Best Original Score

Winner: Alex Ebert (All Is Lost)

Alex Heffes (Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom)

Steven Price (Gravity)

John Williams (The Book Thief)

Hans Zimmer (12 Years a Slave)


Best Original Song

Winner: Ordinary Love oleh U2 and Danger Mouse (Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom)

Atlas by Coldplay (The Hunger Games: Catching Fire)

Let It Go by Kristen Anderson-Lopez and Robert Lopez (Frozen)

Please Mr. Kennedy by Ed Rush, George Cromarty, T Bone Burnett, Justin Timberlake, Joel Coen and Ethan Coen (Inside Llewyn Davis)

Sweeter Than Fiction by Taylor Swift and Jack Antonoff (One Chance)


Best Animated Film

Winner: Frozen

The Croods

Despicable Me 2

 

Best Foreign Languange Film

Winner: The Great Beauty

Blue Is the Warmest Color

The Hunt

The Past

The Wind Rises


Serial Televisi

Best Drama Series

Winner: Breaking Bad

Downton Abbey

The Good Wife

House of Cards

Masters of Sex

 

Best Musical or Comedy Series

Winner: Brooklyn Nine-Nine

The Big Bang Theory

Girls

Modern Family

Parks and Recreation


Best Actor In Drama Series

Winner: Bryan Cranston (Breaking Bad sebagai Walter White)

Michael Sheen (Masters of Sex sebagai Bill Masters)

Liev Schreiber (Ray Donovan sebagai Ray Donovan)

Kevin Spacey (House of Cards sebagai Frank Underwood)

James Spader (The Blacklist sebagai Raymond Reddington)

 

Best Actress In Drama Series

Winner: Robin Wright (House of Cards sebagai Claire Underwood)

Julianna Margulies (The Good Wife sebagai Alicia Florrick)

Tatiana Maslany (Orphan Black)

Taylor Schilling (Orange Is the New Black sebagai Piper Chapman)

Kerry Washington (Scandal sebagai Olivia Pope)

 

Best Actor In Musical or Comedy Series

Winner: Andy Samberg (Brooklyn Nine-Nine sebagai Jake Peralta)

Jason Bateman (Arrested Development ebagai Michael Bluth)

Don Cheadle (House of Lies sebagai Marty Kaan)

Michael J. Fox (The Michael J. Fox Show sebagai Mike Henry)

Jim Parsons (The Big Bang Theory sebagai Sheldon Cooper)

 

Best Actor In Drama Series

Winner: Amy Poehler (Parks and Recreation sebagai Leslie Knope)

Zooey Deschanel (New Girl sebagai Jessica Day)

Lena Dunham (Girls sebagai Hannah Horvath)

Edie Falco (Nurse Jackie sebagai Jackie Peyton)

Julia Louis-Dreyfus (Veep sebagai Vice President Selina Meyer)


Best Actor in Miniseries or TV Film

Winner: Michael Douglas (Behind the Candelabra sebagai Liberace)

Matt Damon (Behind the Candelabra sebagai Scott Thorson)

Chiwetel Ejiofor (Dancing on the Edge sebagai Louis Lester)

Idris Elba (Luther sebagai John Luther)

Al Pacino (Phil Spector sebagai Phil Spector)


Best Actress in Miniseries or TV Film

Winner: Elisabeth Moss (Top of the Lake sebagai Robin Griffin)

Helena Bonham Carter (Burton & Taylor sebagai Elizabeth Taylor)

Rebecca Ferguson (The White Queen sebagai Elizabeth Woodville)

Jessica Lange (American Horror Story: Coven sebagai Fiona Goode)

Helen Mirren (Phil Spector sebagai Linda Kenney Baden)

 

Best Supporting Actor

Winner: Jon Voight (Ray Donovan sebagai Mickey Donovan)

Josh Charles (The Good Wife sebagai Will Gardner)

Rob Lowe (Behind the Candelabra sebagai Dr. Jack Startz)

Aaron Paul (Breaking Bad sebagai Jesse Pinkman)

Corey Stoll (House of Cards sebagai Peter Russo)

 

Best Supporting Actress

Winner: Jacqueline Bisset (Dancing on the Edge sebagai Lady Livinia Cremone)

Janet McTeer (The White Queen sebagai Jacquetta of Luxembourg)

Hayden Panettiere (Nashville sebagai Juliette Barnes)

Monica Potter (Parenthood sebagai Kristina Braverman)

Sofía Vergara (Modern Family sebagai Gloria Delgado-Pritchett)

 

Best Miniseries or TV Film

Winner: Behind the Candelabra

American Horror Story: Coven

Dancing on the Edge

Top of the Lake;

The White Queen

 

(iif. foto: popsugar.com)

 

author :

Marti

Komentar Kamu

EMBED THIS ARTICLE

Copy and paste this code into your website.

×
Up

SIGN IN